?

Log in

Only Clay Aiken's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Only Clay Aiken

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Custom Clay / Google Theme [Friday, August 18th, 2006 @ 2:35am]

vkxonline

Click Me!


You can customize all the links and make it your homepage. If you get lost (or just don't get it) there's also an FAQ.
If I was invisible

[Wednesday, August 2nd, 2006 @ 8:33pm]

lifes_a_thrill
Hey guys, I'm new to the community.
My names Danni, and I'm sure I'm just as obsessed with Clay, if not more. haha.
I want to know more information about his out coming cd and if and where I can download demos.
thanks lovelys!
Danni
If I was invisible

Rumor?? [Sunday, April 17th, 2005 @ 9:23pm]

hyperdevil88
[ mood | curious ]

Someone just posted on a different board that someone at the gala this
weekend yelled "MARRY ME CLAY!!!" And he responded "I'm already
taken." I don't know if this is true, but if it is I am sad. LoL. On
April 1st someone posted that Clay was going to announce that he was
engaged, but everyone passed it off as an April Fool's joke. Now if
this is true I don't know.

2 can't see me | If I was invisible

hi [Friday, January 28th, 2005 @ 10:10pm]

onedozenroses
[ mood | awake ]

hi I am new my name is Steph and I only like Clay too, he is the only reason why I ever watched ai, I get tired of hearing about the other contestants when he is my american idol!

16 can't see me | If I was invisible

i survived the crash - - survived the burrn* [Monday, July 26th, 2004 @ 4:41pm]

clayfan_2683
[ mood | calm ]

heyy everyone lol i'm bored so i deicded to write in this.

today's my "year anniversary". today a year ago was the first time i saw clay live <3 lol omg..that was such an amazing night..lol but the only bad part was when i tried waving to clay, Ruben waved back instead. It was absolutley amazing though.

I'm going to see CLay in 7 dyas...not counting the day of the concert..so that's pretty hot..& my friends Kara Kelly and Katie will be there too. i'm also meeting my friend Megan who  i've been talking to online for awhile. So, that should be really cool. I wanna audition to sing with Clay, I just hope I get the guts to do it. And then i'm gonna wait for the busses <3 aaah omg i hope i get to touch his hand or something..that'd be sooo amazing..

 

<marquee>does anyone know a good place to get CLAY avatars?</marquee>

 

I tried claygasm.com and stuff like that, but they're not as good as the one i have now or anything..so does anyone know?

 

thannnksss

6 can't see me | If I was invisible

clay aiken stuffed animals [Tuesday, July 20th, 2004 @ 6:18pm]

clayismeant4me

my friend kristy and i are obsessed with clay aiken so we made clay aiken stuffed animals! isn't the hair perfect? and they even have wwjd bracelets like clay.

 

clay stuffed animalsCollapse )

2 can't see me | If I was invisible

[Tuesday, April 20th, 2004 @ 7:16pm]

insanekht
In tradition of my post on April 6, http://www.livejournal.com/community/clay_aiken/1767566.html#cutid1, I decided to waste more of my time on Clay Aiken. :)

I actually made these before I went to the concert on April 15th and was blessed with touching one of them. They may not be as pretty as Clay's eyes, but I have a fetish for Clay's hands.

Clay Aiken's HandsCollapse )

Let me know if you like!
2 can't see me | If I was invisible

[Tuesday, April 13th, 2004 @ 6:46pm]

insanekht
In all seriousness, I am doing a study with LJ user simplycourtney on the pet names of Clay Aiken. For instance, my friend Julia practically ALWAYS calls him "Claybee". When she is proud of him, or he's being really cute, she calls him "Clayton" (even though that's his real name) or "Claybee" or some other pet name. Does anyone else do this, or do you just call him Clay? Some Clay fans may think it's stupid, but it intrigues me. When I tried to count the pet names LBFCA had for him, I got lost after about 20 or so. "Buttercup", "America's Freckled Stallion", and "Sugarpants" (Ha!) are just some of them. So I was wondering, if you call him anything other than Clay, could you tell me? Also, if you use that particular name for a particular reason, please include that. (I use his full name and middle name if I'm mad at him:) Simplycourtney and I are going to see if there are any similarities, and are just curious as to what you call him. (and please say if you just call him Clay)

Xposted for better results :)
6 can't see me | If I was invisible

[Tuesday, April 6th, 2004 @ 7:49pm]

insanekht
[ mood | creative ]

I am SUCH A DORK! Well, this took me kinda forever. But marvel at how much free time I have!!

Clay Aiken's Eyes!!Collapse )

Cross posted EVERYWHERE!!!

4 can't see me | If I was invisible

[Tuesday, April 6th, 2004 @ 3:30pm]

insanekht
[ mood | confused ]

I love Clay's song "In Not Of" on the demo CD, but I just can't understand the title and the lyrics. Does anyone know what they mean?

8 can't see me | If I was invisible

Just wondering... [Monday, April 5th, 2004 @ 11:26pm]

aikz4clay
[ mood | amused ]

I just took a poll at the clay_aiken board about if we liked being called Claymates or not and why.. so I was just wondering what you guys think, and what you'd rather be called. I think when people who arent fans call us that, its making fun of us, but when we call ourselves that, it just shows how much we can all stand together. I also love the term "Clayniacs" but no1 uses it =(

9 can't see me | If I was invisible

[Thursday, April 1st, 2004 @ 9:12pm]

early_joevember
[ mood | content ]

Hey guys-

I added a new rule to the community in the user info. Please check it out when you get a chance.

Thanks!

<33 Dee

If I was invisible

Heyy [Thursday, April 1st, 2004 @ 7:19pm]

aikz4clay
Hey.. no1's posted in this for a while (ok, maybe not) lol so I decided to give a shout!! SHOUTT!! lol, sorry, scary things happen to you when you're sick =\. Does any1 know how to post picss?? I have some funny ones to share with evry1, but I can't cuz i dunno how to post them lol... lemme kno <3
1 can't see me | If I was invisible

[Tuesday, March 30th, 2004 @ 9:06pm]

shimmernshine2
*question* Are they selling the 2nd season of American Idol on like a DVD or something? you nkow like they do with regular tv shows... 'cause I'd buy it in a second
3 can't see me | If I was invisible

[Monday, March 29th, 2004 @ 9:02pm]

shimmernshine2
Hi I'm new *waves* Been a Claymate since well... season 2 of american idol? anyways. I've been reading this community and such and have seen stuff about what he was doing during the summer pop up. anyone know any places he'll be going? like for sure or w/e? 'cause I'd die to go. (anywhere near Chicago?)
1 can't see me | If I was invisible

[Monday, March 29th, 2004 @ 5:13pm]

early_joevember
[ mood | giggly ]

title or description


Scariest.Picture.Ever

I don't know if anyone has seen this before so I thought I'd share.

And what is that he's eating? A buffalo wing or something?

6 can't see me | If I was invisible

[Monday, March 29th, 2004 @ 5:26pm]

peppersteak
[ mood | curious ]

uhm, i have no idea how this happened but somehow i fell off the clay news wagon and was then run over by it...

what is all this about a summer tour?

is it solo?

where is it going? (i.e. is HE coming to Texas again? haha)

any information would make me feel a LOT better...
;)

8 can't see me | If I was invisible

[Monday, March 29th, 2004 @ 4:44pm]

insanekht
[ mood | needing lyrics!! ]

If anyone can get me the lyrics to the songs at the concert that aren't on MOAM, I will LOVE YOU FOREVER. I'll marry you. Or something. :)

3 can't see me | If I was invisible

[Sunday, March 28th, 2004 @ 10:49pm]

early_joevember
[ mood | ecstatic ]

Ok so guys, I'm freaking out here. So the night before my clay concert, I wrote the radio station, in a last-ditch effort to try and meet him. Now why my friends didn't remember to tell me until today, almost three weeks later, that they read my letter on the air! is beyond me.

I had wrote this really long e mail. (I really wish I'd saved a copy, but I didn't.) I basically talked about how I thought that Clay Aiken was an awesome person, and that I was a fan of Clay Aiken, not Clay Aiken, American Idol, and about being a virgin and being abstinent is not an easy task and how his values and ideals are something that I looked up to. I poured my soul into it, hoping that they would let him read it or something.

The thing that sucks about the whole thing is that something happened between Clay and the morning radio DJs, and they don't like each other or something like that. My guess is that they made a comment about something or him, and he called them on it. But who knows.

It makes me excited, yet sad. Hopefully he heard it.....

I really wish my friend remembered what they said about it. The only thing that she remembered was that they said it was commendable that they are women like me left in the world

So if any of you are fans and live near Columbus Ohio and listened to the morning zoo the day of the Clay concert, that letter that they read was mine.

im going to x-post this in clay_aiken

1 can't see me | If I was invisible

[Sunday, March 28th, 2004 @ 8:40pm]

early_joevember
Does anyone have a picture of clay from SNL when he was in his skit? I want to make an icon. If you have it, I would surely credit and <3 you forever!

<33 Dee
1 can't see me | If I was invisible

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]